學生獎項

學生獎項

Prizes and Awards Achieved

Education First: United States 1-year Scholarship
Champion: 6A Mandy Wong


英孚教育「全港中學生大比拼 - 尋找美國知識達人」比賽
全港冠軍及一年美國交換生全費獎學金
6A黃芷婷同學

The 8th CILTHK Essay Competition "Critically examine the impacts of Hong Kong-Zhuhai-Macao Bridge and Guangzhou-Shenzhen-Hong Kong Express Rail Link on our transport and logistics industry"
Champion: 3C MA Tan-yee Yidy & MA Yu-kit Justin
First Runner-up: 3C YIU Wing-yi Anny
Second Runner-up: 3C HO Ka-kit Kelvin


「香港運輸物流學會」主辦、「香港中文大學」協辦的英文徵文比賽,題目為「探究港珠澳大橋及廣深港鐵路對本港運輸及物流業的影響」
冠軍:3C馬丹儀及馬宇傑 (組別)
亞軍:3C饒穎怡 (個人)
季軍:3C何家杰 (個人)

9th Hongkong Inter-City school Real Time Debate on NET
Shanghai - HK Secondary Schools English Section (1st Round)
Debate Motion: That we should ban the use of animals in laboratory tests
Ning Po College
(Opposition Side)
Winner: Motion Defeated
Vote: 3 Score : 832
浙江义乌市宾王中学
(Affirmative Side)
Vote: 0 Score : 642


第九屆香港校際網上實時埠際辯論比賽
滬港中學組英文 初賽
辯題:That we should ban the use of animals in laboratory tests
寧波公學
(反方)勝出
3票 總分 832
浙江义乌市宾王中学
(正方)
0票 總分 642

A Christmas Carol - Read & Write Competition organised by South China Morning Post, Disney Movies, and English Builder:
1st prize: 3C Yeung Yiu Nam
4th prize: 3C Ma Tan Yee
6th prize: 3C Ma Yu Kit


A Christmas Carol – Read and Write Competition 英語閱讀報告比賽 (南華早報、迪士尼電影及 English Builder 合辦):
冠軍 3C 楊耀男
第四名 3C 馬丹儀
第六名 3C 馬宇傑

61st Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (English Speech)
3C Yeung Yiu Nam 1st Runner-up in Solo-verse Speaking Entry
4B Leung Tsz Wa 1st Runner-up in Solo-verse Speaking Entry
4D Chik Fung Yan 1st Runner-up in Solo-verse Speaking Entry
3C Chan Johathan 2nd Runner-up in Solo-verse Speaking Entry
54 Certificates of Merit
9 Certificates of Proficiency


第61屆香港學校朗誦節 (英文組)
3C 楊耀男 小組獨誦亞軍
4B 梁梓華 小組獨誦亞軍
4D 植鳳欣 小組獨誦亞軍
3C 陳政嵐 小組獨誦季軍
54 位同學獲優異獎
9 位同學獲良好獎

60th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (English Speech)
2C Yeung Yiu Nam 2nd Runner-up in Solo-verse Speaking Entry
21 Certificates of Merit
8 Certificates of Proficiency


第60屆香港學校朗誦節 (英文組)
2C 楊耀男 小組獨誦季軍
21位同學獲優異獎
8 位同學獲良好獎

59th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (English Speech)
7A Karen Chu 1st Runner-up in Solo-verse Speaking Entry
2C Chloe Wong 2nd Runner-up in Solo-verse Speaking Entry
24 Certificates of Merit
8 Certificates of Proficiency


第59屆香港學校朗誦節 (英文組)
7A 朱景欣 小組獨誦亞軍
2C 黃汀芙 小組獨誦季軍
24位同學獲優異獎
8 位同學獲良好獎

6th The Chartered Institute of Logistics and Transport (HK) Student Essay Competition "My Ideas of Environmentally Friendly Transport System"
English Senior Group
6S Tsang Yun Chuen (6S) was granted 'Merit Award'.


第六屆香港運輸物流學會中學生徵文比賽
英文高級組優異獎
6S 曾潤泉

New Zealand Student Ambassador Student Selection Program
6S Chow Cheuk Ying was granted 'Certificate of Merit'.


紐西蘭學生大使甄選計劃
優異獎
6S周芍瑩

12th Hong Kong Schools English Penmanship Competition
5A3 Candy Man was granted 'Certificate of Merit'


第十二屆全港中小學中英文硬筆書法比賽
中學組英文硬筆優良獎
5A3 文君慧

Top